Introduction to Kinetic Business Solutions’ Privacy Policy

We, at Kinetic Business Solutions value you, as our website visitor, including your Personally Identifiable Information with full responsibility. Personally Identifiable Information or PII, according to US privacy law and information security, is information that can be a reference to identify, contact, and locate an individual. As part of our commitment to PII we receive from you, we give respect to your online privacy that leads us to observe the protection and management you need.

The purpose of publishing this Website Privacy Policy is to give you a deeper understanding of how we collect, use, protect and manage your personal information.

The Information We Collect

Once you visit our website, we do not require you to disclose your identification except in certain circumstances that are needed. We may collect your information when you fill out our website forms to request a quote, a copy of our free resources, or make an inquiry via live chat support. You may be asked to provide us your name, e-mail address, phone number, and other necessary to process your request. Additionally, as we keep track of domain names and Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, we may include yours for statistical purposes as part of improving our website’s performance.

Our Way of Using Information

Purpose

We use your information to quickly process your request, answer all your inquiries, conduct necessary follow-ups or send you valuable information in different formats, such as to include you in our mailing list.

While you remain anonymous when you visit our website and not intend to leave your personal information, we will only use Domain names and IP addresses to help us identify your location. We gather such data for statistical purposes, to diagnose issues within or outside our network, and administer our website.

Protection

We implement all appropriate measures to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of some personal information you share with us. To make your visit to our website as safe as possible, we regularly scan our site for security holes and known vulnerabilities. We also have the following security protocols:

  1. We do not encourage vulnerability scanning or scanning to PCI standards
  2. We never ask for credit card numbers
  3. We use regular malware scanning

Our Unsubscribe Policy

Providing your Personally Identifiable Information will allow us to use them in agreement with our privacy policy. We will recognize and apply effective efforts if you request to unsubscribe.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, a law that gives the recipients of commercial e-mails the right to stop from receiving messages, we practice the following:

  1. Provide you an opportunity to opt out from receiving any information from our end
  2. Each of our e-mail has an “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the e-mail page
  3. Recognize our message as an advertisement in a reasonable manner
  4. Ensure the monitoring of third-party e-mail marketing services, in case one is used
  5. We do not send e-mails with false or misleading subjects and addresses

You may cancel your subscription at any time by sending an e-mail to info@kineticbusinesssolutions.com or by calling this phone number:

+1-650-602-8444

Kindly provide your name and other related information (e.g., address, phone number, and e-mail address) that will be necessary upon the process of your request.

Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Our website use cookies. These are files or information that may be transferred to your computer’s hard drive to remember your browser and other information once you visit a website. Cookies help us track advertisements and will also serve as our data for site traffic and visitor’s activity preferences, that will allow us to provide you a better experience in the future. Take note that if you do not provide us any information (i.e., from filling out our forms or making an inquiry on our live chat), we do not use cookies to restore your information.

You may opt to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn them off through your browser settings. Refusing cookies may cause improper function of some site’s features.

Our website also allows third-party behavioral tracking.

We recognize “Do Not Track” signal sent from your browser, that prevents us or any third-party vendor to collect your information, transfer cookies, or show advertisements to you.

Privacy Practices With Third-Parties

As an additional protection to your Personally Identifiable Information, we do not sell, trade, or otherwise, transfer to third-parties. Our website does not also include or offer third-party products or services.

We are associated with Google’s AdWords (i.e., first-party cookies such as the Google Analytics and third-party cookies such as the DoubleClick cookie) to track cookies on our behalf and gather data regarding user’s interaction with ad impressions and other service functions. We have enabled reporting from Google Display Network Impression and Demographics and Interests to have a deeper monitoring and analysis on this. You may refer to AdWords policies for a clear understanding on how they collect our needed information.

You have options to control how Google will show advertisements to you through the Google Ad Settings page. By choice, you can visit the pages of Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out or Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser add-on.

Data Retention

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Our Commitment to Online Privacy

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We abide by the California Online Privacy Protection Act, a law that applies to entities that collect Personally Identifiable Information through their website or online services to post a privacy policy. As required by the said law, we practice the following:

  1. When you visit our website, you will remain anonymous to us unless you voluntarily provide your information
  2. Every page on our website has a visible link to our Privacy Policy
  3. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above
  4. We will take all reasonable steps to inform you of any changes in this Privacy Policy by posting the revised version on our website
  5. You may send us an e-mail if you wish to change your personal information

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

As provided by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), a law that requires a website to make restrictions on its content that is intended to protect the online privacy and safety of children under 13 years of age, our website is not designed to market children. We do not collect personal information from them respectively.

Fair Information Practices

We adhere to the guidelines of the United States Federal Trade Commission’s Fair Information Practice Principles. These were established for online entities to practice fairness and provide privacy protection when collecting Personally Identifiable Information from their website visitors.

Accordingly, in case we fail to adhere, we assure to inform you through e-mail within seven business days. You have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights and appeal to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We will update our Privacy Policy from time to time. And notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via e-mail and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
Should you have questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, you may refer to the information below:

+1-650-602-8444

kineticbusinesssolutions.com

info@kineticbusinesssolutions.com

We will review and respond to relevant comments to the best of our ability.

Bitnami